Warhammer Online (System Requirements)

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
  1. #21
    Heads or Tails Reputation: 15
    squall112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    343
    Rep Power
    9

    Default

    ok thanks lothia i actually meant i will upgrade my memory its just that i dont have money now have to start saving up and my holidays are near and im working to pay for my fees,prepaid card and some cash for upgrades

    anyway bright wizard seems to be hard for newbies is there any friendly class?
    Life is not about how hard you punch, its about how much punch you can take and move forward - By rocky balboa


  2. #22
    Arri's Animal Reputation: 99
    replicant's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,110
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by squall112 View Post
    ok thanks lothia i actually meant i will upgrade my memory its just that i dont have money now have to start saving up and my holidays are near and im working to pay for my fees,prepaid card and some cash for upgrades

    anyway bright wizard seems to be hard for newbies is there any friendly class?
    BW is a very easy class to play, you just have to pay attention to the combustion system. If you want ranged damage and ease of play I'd suggest making a Shadow Warrior. Very good damage and you only have to deal with their stances as the hardest part of playing one.
    Bear "replicant" Powell
    "I am Shaolin-Style!"


    Currently Testing: The Elder Scrolls Online & WildStar & Hearthstone

    Game: TBA
    Character: TBA
    Guild: TBA
    Server: TBA

    Support cinderboy: MMO*Culture BLOG



    Camelot Unchained Official Site

  3. #23
    Norrin Radd's Nerd Rage Reputation: 34
    DProxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Aoi Sukai;
    Posts
    1,636
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DProxy View Post
    I have a
    Intel(R) Core2Duo 2.2GHz Running Vista and i got 2gb of ram and my graphics card is GeForce 8600 also my video card is 256mb, would this be able to run warhammer?
    Nevermind my vcard is 512mb does this change much?
    Chaos - PhD Darlee (Sage->HighMage) : 3
    - Chemist Darlee ( Street Peddler) : >

  4. #24
    Arri's Animal Reputation: 99
    replicant's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,110
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DProxy View Post
    Nevermind my vcard is 512mb does this change much?
    It definitely helps, but you're still gonna have issues until you add 2gb more of ram because Vista is so inefficient at utilizing it.
    Bear "replicant" Powell
    "I am Shaolin-Style!"


    Currently Testing: The Elder Scrolls Online & WildStar & Hearthstone

    Game: TBA
    Character: TBA
    Guild: TBA
    Server: TBA

    Support cinderboy: MMO*Culture BLOG



    Camelot Unchained Official Site

  5. #25
    Norrin Radd's Nerd Rage Reputation: 34
    DProxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Aoi Sukai;
    Posts
    1,636
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by replicant View Post
    It definitely helps, but you're still gonna have issues until you add 2gb more of ram because Vista is so inefficient at utilizing it.
    Problem is if i wanna add another 2gb more i need change my motherboard again cause if i had another 2gb on this motherboard it'll kill my comp.
    Chaos - PhD Darlee (Sage->HighMage) : 3
    - Chemist Darlee ( Street Peddler) : >

  6. #26
    Staff Admin Reputation: 29
    lothia's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Kent Washington
    Posts
    5,225
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Hmm I would actually suggest a tank or something other then a shadow warrior, everyone I have heard play one really didn't like it when compared to a bright wizard or even a Sword Master. But then again some people really enjoy he stance change. But yes get 2 more gigs of ram if you have just 2, it's really really cheap to get now adays.

    Moderator since Aug 2004. I am a guy.
    Email me at lothia@gmail.com
    FFXI Tsukisa: 60pld/30War (retired)
    The OnRPG War

  7. #27
    Arri's Animal Reputation: 99
    replicant's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    North Carolina
    Posts
    3,110
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DProxy View Post
    Problem is if i wanna add another 2gb more i need change my motherboard again cause if i had another 2gb on this motherboard it'll kill my comp.
    Makes absolutely no sense to me. If you can't add RAM, then I suggest using Windows XP.
    Bear "replicant" Powell
    "I am Shaolin-Style!"


    Currently Testing: The Elder Scrolls Online & WildStar & Hearthstone

    Game: TBA
    Character: TBA
    Guild: TBA
    Server: TBA

    Support cinderboy: MMO*Culture BLOG



    Camelot Unchained Official Site

  8. #28
    Pikachu's Flea Collar Reputation: 10
    Zylent's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    50
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Guys i wanna buy the game, in fact today i gonna buy it but, my pc is gonna support the game??

    AMD 64 Athlon X2 4400
    2gb Ram 667
    Asus 7300 Gt 256mb
    1mb connection Internet

    Its posible play this game with this specs, or i gonna have lag badly???








  9. #29
    `Doll's Dishwasher Reputation: 24
    xSoulEx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    Clifton Park NY
    Posts
    1,480
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    Umm if you dont have Vista you should be fine.


    "I usually assume my teammates are retarded."

    http://justified-gaming.enjin.com/

  10. #30
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Question Too skint to buy graphics card!

    I dont see the radeon 9200 on that list.

    My pc scrapes a pass for evrything else & i was wondering if anyone has tried it with a 9200? I'm running xp & have 1.5 GB ram, P4 2.8 GHz please tell me i dont have to shell out for a new card!

    My uncle has a radeon 9300 or 9400 & though i dont see them on the list either does anyone know how well they'll run it?

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •