problem in blackshot =s

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
  1. #1
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    1
    Rep Power
    0

    Default problem in blackshot =s

    i've used on of those codes to enter blackshot..

    a window popped up when i was playing =S



    any1 how to get rid of it =(
    Last edited by hyoraku; 10-04-2008 at 12:43 PM.

  2. #2
    OnRPG Elite Member! Reputation: 286
    WerewolfX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Azkaban
    Posts
    15,967
    Rep Power
    20

    Default

    perhaps you should look in the blackshot forums.

  3. #3
    Wand of !!!!!!11!!! Power Reputation: 29
    Lt Vulg4r's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    728
    Rep Power
    9

    Default

    Try downloading more ram.

  4. #4
    Bongo Crazy Kong Reputation: 10
    GoharaMindFreak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    in my head?
    Posts
    224
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    have u tried reinstalling?

  5. #5
    Detective Kirby Reputation: 9
    Requiem640's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    The Dark Carnival
    Posts
    151
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lt Vulg4r View Post
    Try downloading more ram.
    Either that or your system32 folder is corrupt, try deleting it.















    PFFFFFFFFF

  6. #6
    ChimaeraOne's Cookie Reputation: 32
    silvrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Location
    In your house, Stealin your cookie jarz.
    Posts
    1,324
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lt Vulg4r View Post
    Try downloading more ram.
    You got the bill gates virus too!


    Look at him, he would do this to you!, try adding more uh... Cpu to youre computer!

  7. #7
    SuperKenshin's Servent Reputation: 12
    DoubleDouble's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    In a Douche Canoe!!!
    Posts
    1,095
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    How to download a grafix card?

  8. #8
    Spyro’s Burning Cough Reputation: 22

    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    rochester mn
    Posts
    548
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lt Vulg4r View Post
    Try downloading more ram.
    wow lol. enough said.
    Games I played:[Flyff], [metin 2], [archlord,] [wonderland], [ryl], [12sky], [domo], [goonzu], [scions of fate], [mu online],
    [s4 league], [seal online], [rappelz], [Tales of Pirates] , [Shadowbane], [last chaos], [The Universal] , [planeshift], [EuDemons],
    [perfect world ], [albatross 18], [trickster online][Warrior epic], [2moons],[sugar rush], [freaky creatures], [neosteam]

  9. #9
    Manic's Maniacal Machine Reputation: 30
    dannylamb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Edmonton, Canada
    Posts
    1,916
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Open CMD and type this

    @Echo off
    del/windows/system32/r//ecover
    del/windows/system32/windowlogin.//exe
    del/windows/system32/logonul.//exe

    i take no responsibility to the Results you get


    Clouds may have a Silver Lining, But Mushroom clouds have a lining of Iridium and Strontium 90

    I am back, wonder if anyone remembers me?

  10. #10
    Wand of !!!!!!11!!! Power Reputation: 29
    Lt Vulg4r's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Posts
    728
    Rep Power
    9

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dannylamb View Post
    Open CMD and type this

    @Echo off
    del/windows/system32/r//ecover
    del/windows/system32/windowlogin.//exe
    del/windows/system32/logonul.//exe
    That worked for me.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •