Can i run Aion?

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
  1. #21
    Raider of Empty Tombs Reputation: 19
    twidge's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    363
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PiRaTeKiNg3 View Post
    Would a intel mobile 965 xpress chip work for this game?
    i highly doubt it although iv been surprised before.

  2. #22
    Satan. Wank it Phanein. Reputation: 605
    SnOwPrincess's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    The Flanders
    Posts
    12,221
    Rep Power
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by PiRaTeKiNg3 View Post
    Would a intel mobile 965 xpress chip work for this game?
    Everything on low at a low resolution and it would be unplayable in PvP.
    I don't know if it'll have high framerates at all, but I've heard people running this on a 965 though.
    Last edited by SnOwPrincess; 08-18-2009 at 11:00 AM.


    [My Anime List] | [last.fm] | [xfire] | [Steam]
    Quote Originally Posted by duby View Post
    i have no clue as to what a paragraph is

  3. #23
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    95
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    Yes you can run it just fine.

  4. #24

  5. #25
    Link's a Hippie! Reputation: 7
    Noto2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    693
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by EdenFire View Post
    firstly i would like to apologise if this isnt in the right section didnt really know where to post. Ive been looking at aion lately and have decided i would like to give it a go when its released in sept the only thing thats worrying me is if i can tun it or not.

    My comp specs are:
    Processor: intel(r) Core(tm)2 quad CPU Q8200 @ 2.33 ghz (4CPU's) ~ 2.33 ghz
    Memory: 4094MB Ram
    Graphics card: NIVDIA GeForce GT 120

    thanks in advance.
    Hello your system is awesome here you have some attention bye.

    playing: ?

  6. #26
    Detective Kirby Reputation: 11

    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    164
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    I have a AMD Athlon x2 4050e @ 2.1 GhZ 4GB DDR2 RAM Onboard GeForce 8200, I believe any of you can run it I run it at maxed settings at maxed resolution. I'm building a new pc and it is going to be, Intel Core 2 Duo E7400 @ 2.8GhZ, 2x 9600 GT 1GB GDDR3 SLI, and 4GB DDR2 800 RAM.

  7. #27
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10
    Vaske1984's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    3
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    -Hmm i am not sure if i need to upgrade my PC to play aion on decent res/details, i have:

    -AMD Athlon(tm) 64 X2 5600+
    -4GB ram
    -GF9800gt

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •