Unknown Reason I Can't Run Rakion

  1. #1
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Angry Unknown Reason I Can't Run Rakion

    I am trying to run rakion on a Virtual Pc (because i have a mac - My mac had dual processers at 533mhz and i have something like 672mb ram but i only have a 32gb graphics). I have downloaded it and i have done everyhign i am soppose to but all the happeneds is when im login and run the launcher. I Click Start game and the the launcher goes away and then nothing happeneds. If someone could help me that would be fantastic.

    Is it my graphic card?

    Thanks

    Soccerman41592
    Last edited by soccerman41592; 08-04-2006 at 05:26 AM.

  2. #2
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Specs?

    What are your PC specs.

  3. #3
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    2
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NightfallAurora
    What are your PC specs.
    i use a mac

  4. #4
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Mac

    I'm not too much into macs but there is a possibility its ur processor speed. You should play daggerfall . it has low minumun requirements. And its one of the awesomest rpgs ever.

  5. #5
    SuperKenshin's Servent Reputation: 15
    cjammer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    The Inner Circle of Reverse Hell
    Posts
    1,030
    Rep Power
    9

    Default

    I use a PC and I can't run it either, I have played this game befor but now it is being a *****.

    It starts up normally then it closes the aplication...

  6. #6
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10
    Megacrusher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    SnorezVillz
    Posts
    93
    Rep Power
    9

    Lightbulb

    Quote Originally Posted by soccerman41592 View Post
    i use a mac
    Is your Computer Old? or is it ur internet? If u cant play Rakion ..... its happens sumtimes when after the game guard thing u see a mage top of ur screen after that
    nothing happens if u see nother mage down means ur playing when u started games im useing a Intel Pentium 4 I DO NOT WORRY ABOUT IT!
    Well! I sleep while i play my computer Being Cool Is just my thang:cool:

  7. #7
    Cloud's Hair Spray Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    67
    Rep Power
    9

    Default

    Turn firewall of maybe for both of u

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •