thinking to play........

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
  1. #1
    Lives in City of Zeroes Reputation: 15

    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    645
    Rep Power
    5

    Default thinking to play........

    i am thinking to play but idk which server
    well i already try delphi and it gives me 3 blue screen of death in 5 min=_=..........

  2. #2
    Payne, Max Payne Reputation: 10
    CaptRex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    553
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    Try to send a ticket to their support. They will help you on your problem... ^^ Go to Mycenae server and join to our guild

  3. #3
    Dante’s Inferno Reputation: 11
    uhjpae's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    603
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    I agree with CaptRex. Send a ticket to their customer support.

  4. #4
    Lives in City of Zeroes Reputation: 15

    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    645
    Rep Power
    5

    Default

    nop.......
    i already send tickets...and now 2 weeks i dont receive any news.........
    i know they busy with housing system... but zzz

  5. #5
    Eriond's Egotist Reputation: 16
    remaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    1,736
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    or maybe try updating your directx and drivers

  6. #6
    Payne, Max Payne Reputation: 10
    CaptRex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    553
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aruna View Post
    nop.......
    i already send tickets...and now 2 weeks i dont receive any news.........
    i know they busy with housing system... but zzz
    Oh.. that's sad.. anyway.. We will try to help you on this.. I will find the way ^^

  7. #7
    Dante’s Inferno Reputation: 10
    Amidala's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    605
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    I experienced this also,,, and just updating my drivers solved the issue..try it...

  8. #8
    Lives in City of Zeroes Reputation: 15

    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    645
    Rep Power
    5

    Default

    I did
    and before the bsod begin
    there is pop up(i hope you understand what is pop-up) saying nvidia blablabla stop working and fully recovered

    after that i got blue screen

  9. #9
    Dante’s Inferno Reputation: 11
    uhjpae's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    603
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    I think you need to update your graphics card driver or you need to replace it (no offense).

  10. #10
    Eriond's Egotist Reputation: 16
    remaru's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    1,736
    Rep Power
    6

    Default

    probably your pc specs doesn't met the required minimun specs to run the game, you need to upgrade your graphic card and your memory just to be sure

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •