1. naruto+shippuuden, without fillers a 8.5, with them a 7. its still my favorite anime though cause it kept me entertained for soo long.
2. hellsing ultimate, sorta ongoing but yeah they release a new episode once every 6 to 12 months lol. i rate this one a 9
3. bleach: starts at a 9 but eventually drops down to a 5 :P
thats all the anime i watch atm though i dont like anything else and i only still watch bleach because it became a habit not because i really enjoy it :P
finished anime:
1. Code geass: 9.5 somehow everything seems to fit/click in this anime for me, it has everything!
2. death note: 8.5 a little more serious then code geass but also makes u sit at the tip of your chair more at some parts :P
3. dragonball z: 8 a classic and even now i still enjoy watching this even though the long shots where nothing happens can bug me, the whole hate/friendship between goku and vegeta is what interested me most in this anime. vegeta is so awesome yet sad at the same time :P
anime movies*top3 changing frequently):
1. Karigurashi no Arrietty: 9.5 although it might feel like its lacking some storyline, the characters, sound, animation quality are the best ive seen so far in my life.
2. spirited away: 9 from the same makers, amazing animation quality and story. im sure everyone knows this 1 by now.
3. samurai X Trust & betrayal: an amazing prequel to the rurouni kenshin tv series. even greater if u watch it after the series to see what kind of manslayer kenshin was before he became such a softy :P