[Discussion]Kritika Online

Page 9 of 18 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
  1. #81
    HopeDagger's Henchman Reputation: 13
    shion1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,295
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    we live in Asia and my friends can play kritika just fine, so i guess it's not about IP block

    it must be because of that character password thingy

  2. #82
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    86
    Rep Power
    4

    Default

    yeah i had no problems logging in, tried all 3 games i have from hangame, all 3 loaded and logged in.


  3. #83
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    86
    Rep Power
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shion1 View Post
    we live in Asia and my friends can play kritika just fine, so i guess it's not about IP block

    it must be because of that character password thingy
    try to reset your password. can't help you more than that :/

  4. #84
    HopeDagger's Henchman Reputation: 13
    shion1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,295
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    reset password ? you mean changing current password to a new password ?

    already tried that but did not work

  5. #85
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    86
    Rep Power
    4

    Default

    then i have no idea how to help you further mate

  6. #86
    HopeDagger's Henchman Reputation: 13
    shion1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,295
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    what is this now...i have no idea what this is



  7. #87
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    86
    Rep Power
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shion1 View Post
    what is this now...i have no idea what this is



    That is your security code lol

    They asked you to insert a security code that is not your password and everytime you log in they ask you to insert that, otherwise you can't play cos you can't use your inventory, stash and so on.
    If you forgot your security code you are doomed lmao

  8. #88
    HopeDagger's Henchman Reputation: 13
    shion1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,295
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    lol.. the thing is : i have never set any security code before

    now it's asking me for that ? asking for something i have never set ...



    Last edited by shion1; 10-23-2013 at 02:34 PM.

  9. #89
    Master Chief's Windex Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    86
    Rep Power
    4

    Default

    :/

    When first that window apears, you have to ditch it (means you must say refuse to input a code pushing no). If you by error and not knowing what it was and not knowing what button you pushed you activated it, then you are screwed cos will keep spawn everytime you log on game asking you to input the security code.
    I always pushing No button, don't want a security code cos i never know when they ask you for a change or who knows what else.

  10. #90
    HopeDagger's Henchman Reputation: 13
    shion1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,295
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    when that window first appear i type in ... 1112 then select the ok button

    it didnt let me in...

    now i have used up 3/5 tries , 2 more and my account will be blocked...

Page 9 of 18 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •