Lunia on vista

  1. #1
    Marios's Mustache Wax Reputation: 10

    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    6
    Rep Power
    0

    Unhappy Lunia on vista

    Am i the only one with this problem but after you choose the square, it freezes on me. Is it so that it's not comatible with vista or my computer is slow? (I have 1GB of memory 2.7 Gigaheritz of CPU) However i did the WORST graphics ever and it still freezes so can you help me out?

  2. #2
    Cingal's Collar Reputation: 140
    Delamorte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    1,553
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    i get this error too i want to fix it!

  3. #3
    OnRPG Elite Member! Reputation: 125
    Useless's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Ottawa, Canada
    Posts
    6,596
    Rep Power
    14

    Default

    the server is down,
    they are releasing the full version of Lunia soon

    dont worry no char wipes.

    EDIT
    i might be wrong tho. i just heard this from the forums
    Last edited by Useless; 10-22-2007 at 01:38 AM.

  4. #4
    Dixie Banana Bar Reputation: 10
    nsong24's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    291
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    server isn't down atm on global

    I have vista and it works fine.

  5. #5
    Still learning the ropes Reputation: 10
    Mentality2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    21
    Rep Power
    7

    Default

    I used to have vista. My graphics are pretty low too and it still lags - and my specs are higher than yours.
    You *could* switch it back to XP, and servers are rarely actually down. They do disconnect you a lot though...and I'm usually always on the lower servers (3/5)


    Always looking for more games!!

    | http://www.mmofaces.com/ShinjAngel |

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •